Apply the Breaks Confirmed for Glade 2010 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 28 April 2010 20:54
Hey everyone :-) We’ve got a few more suprises in store for you with our line up but below are the full listings so far. We have nailed a whole load more amazing acts for this year's Glade, Etienne De Crecy is bringing his brand new incredible Beats ‘n’ Cubes live show to the Vapor Stage hosted by BLOC, which will also feature the amazing talents of Matthew Dear and Claude Von Stroke alongside Jeff Mills and Green Velvet. Overkill have added a whole load of new acts including Ed Rush, Jimmy Edgar and Drumcorps whilst Boomtown has added Freestylers, Scratch Perverts, Adam F, Foreign Beggars and
Freq Nasty but that’s just the tip of the iceberg, see below for each stage's story so far.


We still have 3 big headliners to come, the full line up for Bangface and the mind blowing Arcadia stage where you’re gonna be dancing outdoors till sunrise in a 48K Funktion 1 soundfield! All will be revealed very soon, cmmmmooooon!


Also, if you fancy a treat for this years Glade we are looking for Glade festival goers to fill in a SURVEY ABOUT THE FESTIVAL. If you fill this in your name will be put into a hat for a suprise!


OH YES – there is another thing, the Glade deposit scheme has been a big hit with y’all and we have received several thousand takers but all good things got to come to an end and your last chance is May 1st so if you cant afford full whack now but want to guarantee your ticket to Glade get in there by this weekend.

GLADE STAGE
ORBITAL
SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO (LIVE)
TRICKY
DELPHIC
STEREO MCS
FUCK BUTTONS 
HOLY GHOST! (LIVE)
CHROME HOOF
65 DAYS OF STATIC
HYBRID
ALEX METRIC (LIVE)
DREADZONE
GUSTAVO BRAVETTI
THE FIELD
ERRORS
GAUDI
KILLAFLAW
MEZZOWAVE
BEN & LEX

VAPOR STAGE
FRIDAY - FRIDAY
JEFF MILLS 
ÉTIENNE DE CRÉCY PRESENTS BEATS & CUBES
YOUSEF
JIM MASTERS
SATURDAY - BLOC
GREEN VELVET
CLAUDE VON STROKE 
MATTHEW DEAR
SUNDAY - FWD>>RINSE
MAGNETIC MAN
SKREAM AND BENGA
BOY BETTER KNOW 
PLASTICIAN
GENEUS FEAT. TIPPA AND KATY B
DJ ZINC 
ROSKA

BOOMTOWN
THURSDAY:
NUSKOOL BREAKS
FRIDAY:
BREAKSPOLL
BEN AND LEX
DJ CHAMBER 
FREERANGE DJS
KID CHAMELEON 
MORPHOSIS & MONKEY T
NAPT VS BEAT ASSASSINS
ELITE FORCE (AV SET)
SCRATCH PERVERTS
CUT LA ROC
JAY CUNNING
B.S.D
PYRAMID
PEO DE PITTE
RICHIE BALBOA
STICKYBUDS
PIMPSOUL - LIVE
PIRATE SOUNDSYSTEM
2 BIT THUGS
APPLY THE BREAKS

SATURDAY:AN EVENING
WITH KRAFTY KUTS

SUNDAY:
RINSEOUT & BLAST

FRICTION
A SKILLZ AND KRAFTY
FREESTYLERS (DJ SET)
FREQ NASTY
ADAM F
UTAH SAINTS
DOORLY
BARRY ASHWORTH
BUSH DOCTORS
ALI B
PARKER 
FEATURECAST

 

LONDON ELECTRICITY
(DJ SET)
DANNY BYRD
BROOKES BROTHERS
MR NICE
MAXXI P
FOREIGN BEGGARS 
REDLIGHT
BAOBINGA
CENTRAL SPILLZ
ARSEQUAKE
DUBIOUS
OVERKILLORIGIN STAGE
AUTECHRE 
ED RUSH
CLARK
OTTO VON SCHIRACH
JIMMY EDGAR
DRUMCORPS
DOLPHIN & BRIAN FURY
BLOOD OF HEROES  
RAFFERTIE 
MOCHIPET 
JASON FORREST
THREE TRAPPED TIGERS 
LOOPS HAUNT 
SLUGABED
RUDI ZYGADLO
WARLOCK
BRUCE STALLION 
PUNKSI
BASHOUT ALLSTARS
EXTRAWELT
LOGIC BOMB
NEELIX
ATMOS
PROTOCULTURE
OTT
FØRM
FEARSOME ENGINE
HEADROOM
AVALON
LOGICA
ALLABY
FLIP FLOP
FLOWJOB
SONIC SPECIES
MASTER BLASTERS
EMOK
DICKSTER
DEJAVOO
EDOARDO
SIMON BARING
+ THE RETURN OF BANGFACE!!!
CLUB TENT
FRIDAY -
RESIDENT ADVISOR

SATURDAY -
MULLETOVER

SUNDAY -
FILTH

JORIS VOORN
NEWWORLDAQUARIUM
MOUNT KIMBIE
JOZIF
SETH TROXLER
JAMIE JONES
CRAIG RICHARDS
GEDDES
NISEKAY
KURRAGE
WALLY LOPEZ
STYLE OF EYE
RIVA STARR
RICHARD DINSDALE
RACHEL BARTON
DANNY SAVAGE
EDDI ZANETTI
LUKE POMPEY

 
LIQUID STAGE
MAN WITH NO NAME
LAUGHING BUDDHA
D-NOX
JAMES MONRO
KASEY TAYLOR
LUCAS
FIRST STONE
MOOD DELUXE
TRON
ITAL
BIRD OF PREY
NAGUAL SOUND EXPERIMENT 
ATOMIC DROP
NEURODRIVER
MONK3YLOGIC
LIQUID ROSS
MARY MISS FAIRY
TWENTY EIGHT
EKANTA
GABA
SINERIDER
DJ NORI
KALI
GEO
DOUBLE HELIX
GORGO
SYNCHRONICITY
WILL DOGON
DISCO STU VS MARCHELLO VOR
DJ HATTA

INSPIRAL CHILL
MIRROR SYSTEM
KAYA PROJECT LIVE ENSEMBLE
GAUDI
OTT
SOLAR FIELDS
TRIPSWITCH
INTERNATIONAL OBSERVER
DON LETTS
MIXMASTER MORRIS
MANASSEH
ANTONIO TESTA
GREGORY SAMS
NOVA
OOOD
SYSYSPHE
NAKED NICK
ALIJI
GIANI
WHIPERSLACKER
HALOGEN
FLUOROTRASH
JOSKO
CYRIL NOIR
NICK INTERCHILL
MILLI MOONSTONE
NATASHA
DJ KOBAYASHI VS HERBERT NEWBERT
DJ MOON
IAMBIC
RANDOLPH MATTHEWS
KIMBERLEY MACKOY
CRAZY BALDHEAD
DIRAWONGA
OPUSPOCUS
ROBIN TRISKELE
CHIKORKEZ
EYE CANDY
GREY STEM
SHELLS
IRIE M VS PAIX
RICHIE SECRET
BILLY BUTLINS

THE FACTORY PRESENTS: LMP
XPRESS 2
NICK CORRELLI
SONNY WHARTON
ANT BROOKS
LMP DJS
THE SQUATTERS
WANNABE DJS
SUPERMAL

 

 

 


 

 


PUSSY PARLURE
SUNDAY - KUBICLE
JAMIE JONES
CLIVE HENRY
CRAIG RICHARDS
JULIAN
TONI D
FRIDAY - LAST FM
DOC DANEEKA
ALTERED NATIVES
CSY (WITH RAJ + KHALIL)
MAN MAKE MUSIC (SPECIAL DISCO SET)
AARON AUDIO
LAST FM DJ TEAM



PSY MUSIC


LIVE ACTSDJ'S
ANTISPIN
DARKSHIRE
MODULE
MODULE VIRUS
MUBALI
NEUROPLASM
PSYCHODELICACY
SKYHIGHATRIST
SUBLIMINAL SYSTEM
TIMESTRETCHERS (AV SET)
TOM COSM
ZETAN SPORE

ARTHUR
BEZ
CHERYL
DARREN BOYLAN
ET
FOREVERBLIND
FULL LOTUS
MONONEGRO
MR FASTER
NANOOK
NIQUID
QUEXTAL
RED FIVE
SHAMANIK
SPARX
THANOS
TORSION JIM